Six-Nations 2014
Pos Team P W D L PF PA PD TF TA BPTS PTS
Season logs:
1Ireland5401132498316408
2England5401138657314508
3Wales5302122794311606
4France5302101100191006
5Scotland510447138-9141502
6Italy500563172-10972100

Sun, 20 Apr 2014 19:25:25

Manchester United manager David Moyes tasted defeat on his first return to Everton since leaving the club as his side were beaten 2-0 in the Premier League.

Sun, 20 Apr 2014 19:18:05

Donna Vekic became the first player under 18 to win a WTA title for eight years when she stunned top seed Dominika Cibulkova in the Malaysian Open final.

Sun, 20 Apr 2014 18:24:15

Wladimir Klitschko says he plans to box on for another decade in his bid to break Joe Louis's record as the longest reigning world heavyweight champion.

Sun, 20 Apr 2014 18:07:34

Stanislas Wawrinka won the Monte Carlo Masters for the first time after rallying to beat Roger Federer in a rare all-Swiss final.

Sun, 20 Apr 2014 18:06:31

Kaizer Chiefs were punished for fielding a virtual reserve side as they lost against Ivorians ASEC Mimosas in a CAF Confederation Cup play-off.

Sun, 20 Apr 2014 17:32:18

Lukas Podolski scored twice as Arsenal claimed an important 3-0 victory at Hull City in his side's quest for a top-four finish.

Sun, 20 Apr 2014 17:24:35

AmaZulu's chances of claiming a top-eight Premiership finish suffered a blow after they were held to a goalless draw against University of Pretoria.

Sun, 20 Apr 2014 17:21:55

A goal in each half from Essau Kanyenda helped relegation-threatened Polokwane City to victory over Mpumalanga Black Aces in their Premiership match.

Sun, 20 Apr 2014 16:46:16

Luis Suarez scored his 30th Premier League goal of the season at Norwich City, becoming the first Liverpool player to achieve the feat since Ian Rush in 1987.

Sun, 20 Apr 2014 16:23:32

The Indian cricket board decided to recommend to the Supreme Court a three-man panel to probe a spot-fixing scandal that hit the Indian Premier League.

Sun, 20 Apr 2014 15:06:06

Liverpool took a giant step towards their first title in 24 years with a win at a plucky Norwich City.

Sun, 20 Apr 2014 15:02:55

Lee Westwood cantered to a seven-stroke win in the European Tour's Malaysian Open to end an almost two-year trophy drought.

Sun, 20 Apr 2014 14:04:12

The Stormers took advantage of a depleted Lions side to notch up only their second Super Rugby win in eight matches at Newlands.

Sun, 20 Apr 2014 12:56:20

The departure of Gio Aplon, Keegan Daniel, Jean Deysel and Charl McLeod will bring the number of Boks playing overseas to 49.

Sun, 20 Apr 2014 12:52:27

Kaizer Chiefs’ pursuit of the CAF Confederation Cup title has to feel like a bit of a booby prize given that they are there only as a result of Champions League failure.

Sun, 20 Apr 2014 12:50:00

Sport continues to throw up Cinderella stories, says Lungani Zama