Six-Nations 2014
Pos Team P W D L PF PA PD TF TA BPTS PTS
Season logs:
1Ireland5401132498316408
2England5401138657314508
3Wales5302122794311606
4France5302101100191006
5Scotland510447138-9141502
6Italy500563172-10972100

Thu, 18 Sep 2014 04:11:07

Schalke 04 gave Chelsea a wake-up call in their Champions League clash at Stamford Bridge.

Wed, 17 Sep 2014 21:31:47

If Oscar Pistorius manages to avoid a lengthy prison sentence and returns to the track, he can expect a cool reception from Paralympic organizers.

Wed, 17 Sep 2014 18:58:00

Orlando Pirates and Kaizer Chiefs will meet for the fourth time in the final of the lucrative top-eight tournament.

Wed, 17 Sep 2014 18:57:28

The High Performance Centre in Pretoria celebrated the achievements of it’s athletes at major international events.

Wed, 17 Sep 2014 18:57:00

English FA announces proposals to half the number of players from outside the European Union who play English football.

Wed, 17 Sep 2014 16:19:05

In attempting to expand his repertoire, Cameron van der Burgh's performances in his specialist 50m and 100m events were negatively affected.

Wed, 17 Sep 2014 16:13:04

Top-seeded Angelique Kerber beat ElinaSvitolina to reach the quarter-finals of the $1million Pan Pacific Open.

Wed, 17 Sep 2014 15:09:02

Liverpool returned to the Champions League with a win but face a challenge to recover the free-scoring form that put them back among the European elite.

Wed, 17 Sep 2014 14:43:12

Springbok Lwazi Mvovo is set to provide the Sharks with a timely boost ahead of their Currie Cup clash against the Blue Bulls.

Wed, 17 Sep 2014 13:56:00

Arsenal manager Arsene Wenger has asked fans and critics for patience with striker Danny Welbeck.

Wed, 17 Sep 2014 13:55:10

Everton are back in Europe for the first time in five years and begin their Europa League campaign against VfL Wolfsburg.

Wed, 17 Sep 2014 13:55:17

Lucie Safarova battled back to beat Belinda Bencic and reach the Pan Pacific quarter-finals.

Wed, 17 Sep 2014 13:55:39

Free State Cheetahs coach Rory Duncan has included fullback Clayton Blommetjies and winger Raymond Rhule in the starting line up for their Currie Cup encounter against the EP Kings.

Wed, 17 Sep 2014 12:48:00

Schalk Burger was called up as replacement for Francois Louw in the Bok squad for the final two Rugby Championship Tests.

Wed, 17 Sep 2014 12:46:40

Kaizer Chiefs coach Stuart Baxter faces a dilemma ahead of the MTN8 final against Soweto rivals Orlando Pirates.

Wed, 17 Sep 2014 12:41:19

A year from the Rugby World Cup and New Zealand look like overwhelming favourites to defend their title.