Six-Nations 2014
Pos Team P W D L PF PA PD TF TA BPTS PTS
Season logs:
1Ireland5401132498316408
2England5401138657314508
3Wales5302122794311606
4France5302101100191006
5Scotland510447138-9141502
6Italy500563172-10972100

Mon, 22 Dec 2014 09:06:26

South Africa have called left-handed batsman Rilee Rossouw into their squad for the remaining two Tests against West Indies.

Mon, 22 Dec 2014 09:02:29

Danny Willett of England is going to the Masters for the first time with a little help from the world ranking formula.

Mon, 22 Dec 2014 08:51:31

Sri Lanka pace spearhead Lasith Malinga should be back in action during the later stages of the one-day international series in New Zealand next month.

Mon, 22 Dec 2014 08:42:26

Liverpool manager Brendan Rodgers felt his players demonstrated the character necessary to revitalise their challenge for a top-four Premier League finish in their last-gasp 2-2 draw with Arsenal.

Sun, 21 Dec 2014 16:55:00

England’s failed 2018 WC host bid “was by far the strongest”, a Fifa official said on Sunday.

Sun, 21 Dec 2014 16:30:00

Kinnah Phiri has praised his top scorer after the FS Stars secured a relegation battle victory on Saturday.

Sun, 21 Dec 2014 15:57:36

SA clubs are back among the elite for the 2015 CAF competitions.

Sun, 21 Dec 2014 15:40:31

South African rowers reached unprecedented heights during 2014.

Sun, 21 Dec 2014 15:18:00

Pitso Mosimane put on his diplomatic face after his team’s hard-fought 2-1 victory over Ajax on Saturday.

Sun, 21 Dec 2014 15:03:38

Horizontal-jumps king Khotso Mokoena confirmed his status as one of SA’s greatest athletes this year.

Sun, 21 Dec 2014 14:49:35

Hekkie Budler has emerged as a shining light in the morass that has seen SA boxing slip further into a mire.

Sun, 21 Dec 2014 14:17:29

Fired-up Dale has a whale of time with six sticks in a morning of controlled destruction

Sun, 21 Dec 2014 14:03:43

Lungani Zama speculates on what our coaches are probably wishing for Santa to deliver.

Sun, 21 Dec 2014 13:48:00

This year has been an up-and-down one for SA golf with too few birdies and too many bogies.

Sun, 21 Dec 2014 13:32:40

Polokwane coach Kosta Papic has praised his team following their stunning rise into the top half of the log.

Sun, 21 Dec 2014 13:11:00

Sociedad were left frustrated after a late Levante penalty denied them a first league away win this season.