Six-Nations 2014
Pos Team P W D L PF PA PD TF TA BPTS PTS
Season logs:
1Ireland5401132498316408
2England5401138657314508
3Wales5302122794311606
4France5302101100191006
5Scotland510447138-9141502
6Italy500563172-10972100

Sat, 25 Oct 2014 19:46:00

Western Province were crowned Currie Cup champions following a nailbiting win against the Golden Lions.

Sat, 25 Oct 2014 19:25:57

IOC president Thomas Bach said SA former world 800-metre champ Mbulaeni Mulaudzi was a “true Olympian”.

Sat, 25 Oct 2014 19:19:30

Mario Balotelli's struggles in front of goal continued as Liverpool were held to a goalless draw by Hull City.

Sat, 25 Oct 2014 19:12:22

Arsenal won its first Premier League match in over a month, beating Sunderland with a brace from Alexis Sanchez.

Sat, 25 Oct 2014 18:58:45

David Goffin ended the dream run of Borna Coric, the conqueror of Rafael Nadal, to reach the Swiss Indoor final.

Sat, 25 Oct 2014 16:43:58

Diafra Sakho struck for a sixth successive EPL game to secure West Ham's shock win over Manchester City.

Sat, 25 Oct 2014 15:53:00

Louis van Gaal says he will never be swayed by Jose Mourinho' s mind games because he has an "iron shield" around him.

Sat, 25 Oct 2014 15:04:00

The Mpumalanga community safety department provided more details on the accident that killed Mbulaeni Mulaudzi.

Sat, 25 Oct 2014 13:56:46

Thorbjorn Olesen's bunker shots and putting helped him grind out a 5-under 67 to lead the Perth International.

Sat, 25 Oct 2014 13:31:00

Biting may be appalling but it is harmless and should not be punished as severely as a bad tackle, says Luis Suarez.

Sat, 25 Oct 2014 13:03:46

“There was no going to a special place, just the same things we’ve been doing throughout the year.”

Sat, 25 Oct 2014 12:40:41

When the PSL season ends, one fixture fans will be glad to see the back of will be Kaizer Chiefs v Platinum Stars.

Sat, 25 Oct 2014 11:45:59

John Smit and Gary Gold have shed some light on the details related to the Sharks’ new coaching structure.

Sat, 25 Oct 2014 11:30:42

Ted Bishop has been removed as president of the PGA of America over a sexist tweet directed at Ian Poulter.

Sat, 25 Oct 2014 11:20:38

Brendan Rodgers is ready to persist with Mario Balotelli in Liverpool’s starting line-up against Hull.

Sat, 25 Oct 2014 11:10:52

A century from Gerhardt Abrahams powered the Knights to a 47-run win against the Warriors.