Six-Nations 2014
Pos Team P W D L PF PA PD TF TA BPTS PTS
Season logs:
1Ireland5401132498316408
2England5401138657314508
3Wales5302122794311606
4France5302101100191006
5Scotland510447138-9141502
6Italy500563172-10972100

Fri, 1 Aug 2014 07:36:30

Kevin McCallum is feeling the love from Commonwealth Games volunteers - and the British armed forces.

Fri, 1 Aug 2014 04:27:38

Team South Africa scooped two gold and three bronze medals on Day 8 of the Commonwealth Games.

Thu, 31 Jul 2014 21:12:00

Tributes continued to pour in for Jacques Kallis, who retired from international cricket after an illustrious 19 year career.

Thu, 31 Jul 2014 16:25:13

Frenchman Herve Renard was appointed Ivory Coast coach on a four-year deal, succeeding compatriot Sabri Lamouchi.

Thu, 31 Jul 2014 16:08:00

Sascoc says it is making strides in petitioning for support to host the 2022 Commonwealth Games in Durban.

Thu, 31 Jul 2014 15:49:00

West Ham midfielder Ravel Morrison is in custody after being charged with assaulting his ex-girlfriend and her mom.

Thu, 31 Jul 2014 15:39:56

Two-time grand slam champion Li Na withdrew from the Montreal WTA event starting Monday with a longstanding knee injury.

Thu, 31 Jul 2014 15:16:23

Neymar's injured back is healing well and he is aiming to return to action in a friendly for his club Barcelona on August 18.

Thu, 31 Jul 2014 14:22:49

Moeen Ali claimed six wickets to inspire England to a crushing 266-run win over India in the third Test.

Thu, 31 Jul 2014 14:08:59

Manchester United's owners warned investors the club may struggle to keep their best players if they miss out on Champions League qualification for a second consecutive season.

Thu, 31 Jul 2014 13:11:00

Statistically, Jacques Kallis is the greatest South African cricketer yet, he played in all countries in all conditions.

Thu, 31 Jul 2014 13:07:00

South Africa's new crop of athletes contributed three of the four medals in the track and field at the Commonwealth Games.

Thu, 31 Jul 2014 13:04:12

The Waratahs have played in two Super Rugby finals, and lost both against the Crusaders. Third time lucky?

Thu, 31 Jul 2014 13:04:19

Jose Mourinho says striker Romelu Lukaku is a “good kid” but was not motivated enough to fight for a starting spot at Chelsea.

Thu, 31 Jul 2014 12:14:00

Liverpool captain Steven Gerrard has revealed he told former team-mate Luis Suarez he was 'too good' to join Arsenal.

Thu, 31 Jul 2014 10:41:00

Graeme Smith says Jacques Kallis retired because he could not face the possibility of letting down the Proteas.