Super Rugby 2014
Pos Team P W D L PF PA PD TF TA BPTS PTS
Season logs:
1Waratahs16120448127220955241058
2Crusaders1611054453221234136751
3Sharks1611054062931132922650
4Brumbies161006412378344935545
5Chiefs1682638437864435844
6Highlanders16808401442-4139521042
7Hurricanes16808439374654936941
8Western Force16907343393-503740440
9Blue Bulls16718365335302829838
10Blues16709419395244643937
11Stormers16709290326-363029432
12Lions16709367413-463146331
13Reds165011374493-1194252828
14Cheetahs164111372527-1553859624
15Melbourne Rebels164012303460-1572949521

Fri, 31 Oct 2014 21:30:00

Arsenal are still in contention for the Premier League title and it is too soon to say that leaders Chelsea will win, Arsene Wenger says.

Fri, 31 Oct 2014 20:30:00

Chris Gayle is optimistic his team will tour SA in December despite a pay dispute with the West Indies Cricket Board.

Fri, 31 Oct 2014 19:25:00

Steven Gerrard has criticised Fifa's "political decision" not to include Luis Suarez on the Ballon d'Or shortlist.

Fri, 31 Oct 2014 16:41:00

Bok assistant coach John McFarland believes slower Northern Hemisphere conditions favour the SA players.

Fri, 31 Oct 2014 16:27:00

The Nigeria Football Federation says it has avoided a long-term ban by Fifa after in-fighting over the leadership of the football body was ended.

Fri, 31 Oct 2014 16:27:00

The body of Senzo Meyiwa arrived in Durban as thousands of mourners gathered for his memorial service.

Fri, 31 Oct 2014 15:24:59

Kevin McCallum says the black hole left by the death of three South African athletes in the space of a week may never be filled.

Fri, 31 Oct 2014 15:07:55

Arsenal boss Arsene Wenger expects England midfielder Jack Wilshere to miss the Gunners' match at home to Burnley.

Fri, 31 Oct 2014 14:56:00

Police closed off Anton Lembede Street in Durban as thousands of mourners gathered to await the arrival of the body of Senzo Meyiwa.

Fri, 31 Oct 2014 13:31:00

Hundreds of people gathered outside the Durban City Hall where a memorial service for Senzo Meyiwa is due to be held.

Fri, 31 Oct 2014 13:08:00

If Handre' Pollard is the Boks' first-choice flyhalf and Pat Lambie his deputy, where does it leave Morne' Steyn?

Fri, 31 Oct 2014 13:06:00

Chad le Clos, one of the few men to beat Michael Phelps at the Olympics, has challenged Phelps to a rematch in Rio.

Fri, 31 Oct 2014 13:04:08

Stephen Keshi says he will take his time to make the “difficult” decision of whether to return as coach of Nigeria.

Fri, 31 Oct 2014 13:04:55

After three games without a win, Man City will attempt to reassert their authority when they host derby rivals Man United.

Fri, 31 Oct 2014 13:03:25

Liverpool boss Brendan Rodgers believes his players are finally starting to gel ahead of their clash with Newcastle.

Fri, 31 Oct 2014 12:15:35

Nicolas Colsaerts overpowered the par 5s at rain-softened Lake Malaren giving him a one-shot lead over Alexander Levy at BMW Masters.