Super Rugby 2014
Pos Team P W D L PF PA PD TF TA BPTS PTS
Season logs:
1Waratahs16120448127220955241058
2Crusaders1611054453221234136751
3Sharks1611054062931132922650
4Brumbies161006412378344935545
5Chiefs1682638437864435844
6Highlanders16808401442-4139521042
7Hurricanes16808439374654936941
8Western Force16907343393-503740440
9Blue Bulls16718365335302829838
10Blues16709419395244643937
11Stormers16709290326-363029432
12Lions16709367413-463146331
13Reds165011374493-1194252828
14Cheetahs164111372527-1553859624
15Melbourne Rebels164012303460-1572949521

Thu, 23 Oct 2014 10:44:54

Pakistan continued to bat solidly despite losing skipper Misbah-ul Haq as they reached 328-5 at lunch on the second day of the first Test against Australia.

Thu, 23 Oct 2014 10:09:00

A halftime shirt-swap with a Real Madrid player has left Liverpool manager Brendan Rodgers rather unimpressed with Mario Balotelli.

Thu, 23 Oct 2014 10:08:55

Caroline Wozniacki all but booked her place in the semi-finals of the WTA Finals with an impressive win over Agnieszka Radwanska.

Thu, 23 Oct 2014 09:46:30

Kaizer Chiefs dropped points for the first time this Premiership season with a Soweto derby draw against Moroka Swallows.

Thu, 23 Oct 2014 09:45:45

Former All Blacks coach Laurie Mains labelled code-hopping rugby star Sonny Bill Williams a mercenary.

Thu, 23 Oct 2014 09:44:00

Top-seeded David Ferrer powered his way past Andreas Seppi to reach the second round of the Valencia Open.

Thu, 23 Oct 2014 09:44:14

Dane Vilas and SA Engelbrecht shared a 137-run partnership against the Knights to lead the Cape Cobras to a comfortable 73-run bonus point victory.

Thu, 23 Oct 2014 09:44:33

Double Tour de France champion Alberto Contador expressed delight as a mountainous 2015 route was revealed, as the Spaniard confirmed his plans for an ambitious Giro-Tour double.

Thu, 23 Oct 2014 09:44:33

Ajax Cape Town held off a spirited late fightback from Platinum Stars to record a 2-1 Premieship win at the Cape Town Stadium.

Thu, 23 Oct 2014 09:43:33

Premiership strugglers Polokwane City struck on either side of the break to hand Wits a stunning 2-0 defeat at Bidvest Stadium.

Thu, 23 Oct 2014 09:43:54

SuperSport United’s winning streak under coach Gordon Igesund came to an abrupt end after a crushing 4-1 defeat to Maritzburg United.

Thu, 23 Oct 2014 09:43:54

Chippa United, reduced to ten-men, held Mamelodi Sundowns to a 1-1 draw in their Premiership match at the Nelson Mandela Bay. Stadium

Thu, 23 Oct 2014 09:07:14

Lerato Lamola scored a brace to help Bloemfontein Celtic to a come from behind 2-1 Premiership victory over the University of Pretoria in Pretoria.

Thu, 23 Oct 2014 07:47:08

Brendan Rodgers conceded Liverpool had been taught a lesson after Real Madrid gave his side a proper thumping.

Thu, 23 Oct 2014 07:33:00

Sports Minister Fikile Mbalula believes that "golden boy" Oscar Pistorius has reached the end of his career.

Thu, 23 Oct 2014 04:20:12

Arsenal scored two late goals to rob Anderlecht of a rare and thoroughly deserved Champions League win.