Super Rugby 2014
Pos Team P W D L PF PA PD TF TA BPTS PTS
Season logs:
1Waratahs16120448127220955241058
2Crusaders1611054453221234136751
3Sharks1611054062931132922650
4Brumbies161006412378344935545
5Chiefs1682638437864435844
6Highlanders16808401442-4139521042
7Hurricanes16808439374654936941
8Western Force16907343393-503740440
9Blue Bulls16718365335302829838
10Blues16709419395244643937
11Stormers16709290326-363029432
12Lions16709367413-463146331
13Reds165011374493-1194252828
14Cheetahs164111372527-1553859624
15Melbourne Rebels164012303460-1572949521

Sat, 25 Oct 2014 11:45:59

John Smit and Gary Gold have shed some light on the details related to the Sharks’ new coaching structure.

Sat, 25 Oct 2014 11:30:42

Ted Bishop has been removed as president of the PGA of America over a sexist tweet directed at Ian Poulter.

Sat, 25 Oct 2014 11:20:38

Brendan Rodgers is ready to persist with Mario Balotelli in Liverpool’s starting line-up against Hull.

Sat, 25 Oct 2014 11:10:52

A century from Gerhardt Abrahams powered the Knights to a 47-run win against the Warriors.

Sat, 25 Oct 2014 10:57:36

Khaya Zondo smashed his ninth career half-century, guiding the Dolphins to a victory over the Highveld Lions.

Sat, 25 Oct 2014 10:45:56

Teenager Borna Coric upset second-seeded Rafael Nadal in straight sets to reach the semifinals of the Swiss Indoors.

Sat, 25 Oct 2014 09:59:00

President Jacob Zuma is shocked and saddened over the passing of Olympic silver medalist, Mbulaeni Mulaudzi.

Fri, 24 Oct 2014 20:50:00

Liverpool could have lost Daniel Sturridge, maybe even Steven Gerrard... But not Suarez, says Martin Samuel.

Fri, 24 Oct 2014 19:25:00

Stuart Baxter takes charge of his 100th match for Kaizer Chiefs content he has done what Kaizer Motaung hired him to do.

Fri, 24 Oct 2014 18:56:00

Diego Costa, Ramires and John Mikel Obi could all return for Chelsea ahead of their clash with Man United, Jose Mourinho said.

Fri, 24 Oct 2014 17:55:00

Athletics events in SA are in need of an urgent shot in the arm if the country is to catch up with world standards, Elana Meyer said.

Fri, 24 Oct 2014 16:23:00

When Mario Balotelli scored for Man City at Old Trafford he lifted his shirt to reveal a 'Why Always Me?' message.

Fri, 24 Oct 2014 15:39:10

Barcelona boss Luis Enrique has confirmed that Luis Suarez will make his long-awaited debut for the club in El Clasico.

Fri, 24 Oct 2014 15:03:33

The Cape summer morning mist made the pre-reveal ride of the prologue of the Absa Cape Epic more fun, says Kevin McCallum.

Fri, 24 Oct 2014 14:16:15

Rafael Nadal has pulled out of the ATP Paris Masters citing personal reasons, the French Tennis Federation said.

Fri, 24 Oct 2014 14:11:38

Bok legend Victor Matfield feels that the UK and Europe tour opener against Ireland will be a “huge game”.