Super Rugby 2014
Pos Team P W D L PF PA PD TF TA BPTS PTS
Season logs:
1Waratahs16120448127220955241058
2Crusaders1611054453221234136751
3Sharks1611054062931132922650
4Brumbies161006412378344935545
5Chiefs1682638437864435844
6Highlanders16808401442-4139521042
7Hurricanes16808439374654936941
8Western Force16907343393-503740440
9Blue Bulls16718365335302829838
10Blues16709419395244643937
11Stormers16709290326-363029432
12Lions16709367413-463146331
13Reds165011374493-1194252828
14Cheetahs164111372527-1553859624
15Melbourne Rebels164012303460-1572949521

Wed, 3 Sep 2014 04:37:17

An awesome innings from Mitchell Marsh helped Australia to defeat South Africa by 62 runs in Zimbabwe.

Tue, 2 Sep 2014 21:01:55

Manchsester United have allowed new manager Louis van Gaal to spend over £150 million on new players in this transfer window.

Tue, 2 Sep 2014 19:30:00

SA set the benchmark for using driving mauls to grind down opponents but the All Blacks have surprised them.

Tue, 2 Sep 2014 18:27:00

Bafana coach Shakes Mashaba has called for continuity as the Safa ponders his replacement as national under-20 coach.

Tue, 2 Sep 2014 17:25:06

Colombian striker Radamel Falcao said that he had fulfilled “a dream” after completing a loan move to Manchester United.

Tue, 2 Sep 2014 16:29:59

Eastern Province Kings coach Carlos Spencer made four changes to his team, in a bid to introduce greater physicality in defence for the Currie Cup match against Western Province.

Tue, 2 Sep 2014 16:23:00

Former Man United midfielder David Beckham is "sad" to see home-grown striker Danny Welbeck move to Arsenal.

Tue, 2 Sep 2014 15:32:48

Ian Poulter is primed for the Americans who will be gunning for him in next month's Ryder Cup.

Tue, 2 Sep 2014 15:22:05

Bhuvneshwar Kumar made an early double strike from which England never truly recovered as they were dismissed for just 206 by India in the fourth one-day international at Edgbaston.

Tue, 2 Sep 2014 15:14:34

Bayern Munich midfielder Bastian Schweinsteiger was named the new captain of world champions Germany by manager Joachim Loew.

Tue, 2 Sep 2014 14:40:46

He is not going to let anyone beat him and he thinks it would be cool to compete against a cheetah, the world's fastest man Usain Bolt said.

Tue, 2 Sep 2014 14:01:05

Europe's Ryder Cup captain Paul McGinley made his three wildcard picks for Gleneagles, selecting Lee Westwood, Ian Poulter and Stephen Gallacher.

Tue, 2 Sep 2014 14:00:57

Mitchell Marsh hit a brutal unbeaten 86 as Australia posted 282 for seven in a crucial one-day triangular series game against South Africa.

Tue, 2 Sep 2014 13:02:00

Bok defence coach John McFarland believes that the Springboks conceded too many turnovers against Argentina.

Tue, 2 Sep 2014 12:59:39

The Mashaba era begins this week with an Africa Cup of Nations qualifier against Sudan on Friday in Khartoum.

Tue, 2 Sep 2014 12:58:07

Fomer assistant manager Mike Phelan believes Manchester United have “lost the way a little bit” by offloading homegrown Danny Welbeck to Premier League rivals Arsenal.