Super Rugby 2014
Pos Team P W D L PF PA PD TF TA BPTS PTS
Season logs:
1Waratahs16120448127220955241058
2Crusaders1611054453221234136751
3Sharks1611054062931132922650
4Brumbies161006412378344935545
5Chiefs1682638437864435844
6Highlanders16808401442-4139521042
7Hurricanes16808439374654936941
8Western Force16907343393-503740440
9Blue Bulls16718365335302829838
10Blues16709419395244643937
11Stormers16709290326-363029432
12Lions16709367413-463146331
13Reds165011374493-1194252828
14Cheetahs164111372527-1553859624
15Melbourne Rebels164012303460-1572949521

Sat, 30 Aug 2014 16:32:51

Cameroonian midfielder Alex Song has left Barcelona to join West Ham on a season-long loan.

Sat, 30 Aug 2014 16:12:46

With the Pumas having kept their home record in tact, coach Jimmy Stonehouse will be targeting away victories.

Sat, 30 Aug 2014 16:08:32

Spin again proved England's undoing as they were dismissed for a seemingly below par 227 by India in the third ODI.

Sat, 30 Aug 2014 15:55:00

British-record signing Angel di Maria was unable to inspire Manchester United to victory on his debut.

Sat, 30 Aug 2014 15:34:25

Russia coach Fabio Capello and other support staff have not been paid for three months, Russian Sport Minister Vitaly Mutko said.

Sat, 30 Aug 2014 15:29:00

Wits coach Gavin Hunt was a relieved man following his side's comfortable 3-0 Premiership win over Moroka Swallows.

Sat, 30 Aug 2014 15:25:05

Brazilian star Neymar will make his first appearance of the season when Barcelona travel to face Villarreal.

Sat, 30 Aug 2014 14:44:29

Cristiano Ronaldo has not been included in Real Madrid coach Carlo Ancelotti's squad for their trip to Real Sociedad.

Sat, 30 Aug 2014 14:09:47

Belgium cycling lost one of its budding stars as local media reported the death of world junior time-trial champ Igor Decraene, 18.

Sat, 30 Aug 2014 13:59:34

Tottenham face three gruelling journeys to their Europa League group opponents after drawing against a trio of clubs from south-east Europe.

Sat, 30 Aug 2014 13:55:43

West Ham look to complete a season-long loan deal for Barcelona midfielder Alex Song.

Sat, 30 Aug 2014 13:41:07

Angel di Maria was pitched straight into Man United’s starting XI away to Burnley.

Sat, 30 Aug 2014 13:40:28

Few athletes enjoy discussing injuries or ailments but for Andy Murray the subject is still preferable to getting into a debate on Scottish independence.

Sat, 30 Aug 2014 12:54:00

Liverpool manager Brendan Rodgers insists he won't build his team around Mario Balotelli.

Sat, 30 Aug 2014 12:53:35

Meyer is looking for a new blindside flank just days before the Boks and Aussies meet, says Jacques van der Westhuyzen.

Sat, 30 Aug 2014 12:52:23

Thisara Perera claimed 4-34 and Tillakartane Dilshan hit an unbeaten 50 as Sri Lanka beat Pakistan to clinch the series.