Super Rugby 2014
Pos Team P W D L PF PA PD TF TA BPTS PTS
Season logs:
1Sharks8701225121104179331
2Brumbies8602199161382215125
3Chiefs8422206178282314525
4Waratahs8503197145522013424
5Western Force850319218842117323
6Crusaders8503197169281818222
7Hurricanes8404232203292619521
8Highlanders740318418401621419
9Blue Bulls9315197209-121518519
10Lions9405179219-401121016
11Blues8305213237-242225416
12Reds8305186212-261819416
13Melbourne Rebels8305169198-291519416
14Stormers8206123174-511214210
15Cheetahs9117221322-101223639

Thu, 24 Apr 2014 04:12:18

Real Madrid have moved a step closer to their first Champions League final appearance in 12 years.

Wed, 23 Apr 2014 21:08:48

Manchester United's teenage winger Adnan Januzaj has ended months of speculation by choosing to represent Belgium at international level.

Wed, 23 Apr 2014 21:06:30

World heavyweight champion Wladimir Klitschko dismissed accusations of being a 'whiner' and a 'softie' from an ex-sparring partner.

Wed, 23 Apr 2014 21:01:46

Defending champion Maria Sharapova admits she had a tough opening in her bid to win a third straight Stuttgart WTA tournament title.

Wed, 23 Apr 2014 20:56:00

The Chelsea trio were charged after midfielder Ramires apparently elbowed Sunderland's Sebastian Larsson.

Wed, 23 Apr 2014 20:53:08

Former Romanian tennis champion Ilie Nastase has announced he will run for a seat in parliament.

Wed, 23 Apr 2014 18:48:00

A 60-40 quota favouring black players would not be imposed on anybody, Sport Minister Fikile Mbalula said.

Wed, 23 Apr 2014 16:44:00

David Ferrer has been ousted from the Barcelona Open days after his career highlight triumph over Rafael Nadal.

Wed, 23 Apr 2014 16:30:00

Heinrich Brussow’s stellar return has earned him a place in the Cheetahs side for their clash against the Stormers.

Wed, 23 Apr 2014 15:43:00

Bulls coach Frans Ludeke has made five changes to his starting line-up to face the Force in Perth on Saturday.

Wed, 23 Apr 2014 15:22:00

David Moyes spoke out for the first time since his sacking, saying he understood United fans’ frustration.

Wed, 23 Apr 2014 15:00:22

Spain’s Kiko Martinez held onto his IBF title with a technical knockout on Wednesday night.

Wed, 23 Apr 2014 14:22:00

Jake White keeps bulk of his table-topping Sharks side unchanged in hope to end their home run on high.

Wed, 23 Apr 2014 14:03:00

Real Madrid coach Carlo Ancelotti has emerged as a candidate to succeed David Moyes, according to newspaper reports.

Wed, 23 Apr 2014 13:33:32

Michael Rogers can race again after the UCI lifted his provisional suspension stemming from a positive doping test.

Wed, 23 Apr 2014 13:08:00

Flip van der Merwe will miss the Bulls clash against the Western Force on Saturday after being handed a three-week suspension.